HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

69, SILVER END ROAD, MK45 3PS

Semi-detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£417,484

Median £3,538/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £425,000£575,000
Estimated value: £417,484Last sold (Apr 2002): £131,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near MK45 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 HIGH ROAD
MK45 3AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,000108£3,287D84%
4 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782D81%
199 COTTON END ROAD
MK45 3DP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000110£3,182D81%
3 LARCH DRIVE
MK45 3SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£482,495120£4,021A81%
181 BEDFORD ROAD
MK45 3HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,000128£3,320D81%
28 SUMMERHILL PLACE
MK45 3PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000106£3,538B80%
27 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000117£4,915D80%
35 READSHILL
MK45 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£323,000116£2,784C80%
13 MANOR WAY
MK45 3AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000108£3,519C79%
7 SANDERSON ROAD
MK45 5JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000117£3,718C79%

Dig deeper into this address