Estimated value
£279,300
Median £4,900/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,129Median £304,000£402,500
Estimated value: £279,300Last sold (Jul 2022): £235,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near MK45 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 HIGH STREET MK45 3LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £53,129 | 61 | £871 | E | 90% |
99 HIGH ROAD MK45 3AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 56 | £4,018 | D | 88% |
36 ROBINSON AVENUE MK45 3GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £304,000 | 64 | £4,750 | C | 84% |
55 ARTHUR STREET MK45 2QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £402,500 | 60 | £6,708 | E | 83% |
51 OLIVER STREET MK45 2SA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £247,000 | 59 | £4,186 | E | 82% |
CLIPSTONE COTTAGES (43) BEDFORD ROAD MK45 4LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 55 | £4,818 | D | 82% |
55 WINDMILL ROAD MK45 1AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 61 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
26 WILLIAMS WAY MK45 1XD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 50 | £4,900 | D | 81% |
31 FARM CLOSE MK45 2UF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 56 | £5,536 | D | 81% |