Estimated value
£574,828
Median £4,388/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £510,000£685,000
Estimated value: £574,828Last sold (Dec 2012): £301,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near MK45 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BEECH CLOSE MK45 5EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 119 | £4,874 | D | 86% |
39 HIGH STREET MK45 5JG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 115 | £3,609 | D | 84% |
20 VERBENA GARDENS MK45 3FU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 130 | £3,769 | B | 84% |
20 SAND ROAD MK45 5DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 122 | £5,615 | D | 84% |
3 WEST END ROAD MK45 4DU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 137 | £4,489 | D | 84% |
17 POND GARDENS MK45 3NY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 125 | £4,080 | B | 84% |
2 HOME CLOSE MK45 3HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 98 | £4,388 | D | 84% |
14 VERBENA GARDENS MK45 3FU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 130 | £3,615 | B | 83% |
37 LUTON ROAD MK45 4LQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 122 | £3,730 | D | 83% |