HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

2, CEDAR CLOSE, MK45 2UD

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,587

Median £5,561/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £380,000£480,000
Estimated value: £372,587Last sold (Oct 2018): £365,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near MK45 2UD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CEDAR CLOSE
MK45 2UD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£367,00066£5,561D91%
4 CEDAR CLOSE
MK45 2UD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00060£5,583D90%
42 EAGLE DRIVE
MK45 1SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£319,99567£4,776D85%
5 RUSSELL DRIVE
MK45 2UA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£480,00074£6,486D85%
8 KINGS ROAD
MK45 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00084£2,190D85%
2 FARM CLOSE
MK45 2UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,00063£6,032C84%
13 PECK COURT
MK45 4RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00067£4,851D84%
6 ORCHARD CLOSE
MK45 4LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00072£5,278D84%
26 WILLOW WAY
MK45 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00086£4,767D84%
1C SNOW HILL
MK45 2BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£412,50067£6,157C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address