HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

4, LAMMAS WAY, MK45 2TR

Terraced·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£578,321

Median £3,463/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £520,000£685,000
Estimated value: £578,321Last sold (Sept 2013): £280,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near MK45 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BECKETTS CLOSE
MK45 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£379,500119£3,189D84%
8 CHANDOS ROAD
MK45 2LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000153£4,085D83%
29 LAMMAS WAY
MK45 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£562,500144£3,906D82%
16 CHAUCER ROAD
MK45 1QG · Terraced
Jan 2026£512,500148£3,463C81%
49 BEDFORD STREET
MK45 2EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£685,000179£3,827D81%
34 HIGH STREET
MK45 5HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000151£2,980C80%
17 MILLARDS CLOSE
MK45 1AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,000147£3,367C77%
OLD BARN COTTAGE SILSOE ROAD
MK45 2AZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£295,000133£2,218D77%
155 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£595,000144£4,132C77%
18 STUART ROAD
MK45 4NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,000169£3,077C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address