HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

39, CHURCH STREET, MK45 2PL

Terraced·120·EPC E
Estimated value
£540,600

Median £4,505/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £500,000£700,000
Estimated value: £540,600Last sold (Sept 2025): £540,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near MK45 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BECKETTS CLOSE
MK45 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£379,500119£3,189D87%
THE BERRIES LIMBERSEY LANE
MK45 2EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£700,000134£5,224E85%
47 TAVISTOCK AVENUE
MK45 2RW · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,000107£4,393C83%
21B WOBURN STREET
MK45 2HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£500,000103£4,854C83%
OLD BARN COTTAGE SILSOE ROAD
MK45 2AZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£295,000133£2,218D80%
29 DUNSTABLE STREET
MK45 2NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£420,00095£4,421D80%
24 FARM CLOSE
MK45 2UE · Terraced
Sept 2025£500,000111£4,505C79%
27 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000117£4,915D79%
20 COLSTON RISE
MK45 2GN · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,000106£4,104B78%
2A PARK HILL
MK45 2LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000113£5,221C78%

Dig deeper into this address