Estimated value
£1,042,320
Median £4,343/m² in your area × 240 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £925,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,042,320Last sold (Feb 2023): £820,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near MK45 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHEQUER TREE WAY MK45 2PW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,085,000 | 210 | £5,167 | B | 85% |
8 SWAFFIELD CLOSE MK45 2HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 212 | £4,481 | C | 85% |
11 ASHBURNHAM ROAD MK45 2RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £925,000 | 213 | £4,343 | C | 85% |
35 FLITWICK ROAD MK45 2BJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £925,000 | 248 | £3,730 | C | 84% |
4 MOORLAND CLOSE MK45 5DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £735,000 | 211 | £3,483 | C | 83% |
6A GEORGE STREET MK45 2DF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,600,000 | 275 | £5,818 | C | 81% |
3 CORNCROFT LEYS MK45 3GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 186 | £2,849 | B | 79% |
4 ROSEBAY CLOSE MK45 2FU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 139 | £4,784 | B | 79% |