HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

2, KATHERINES COURT, MK45 2LT

Flat·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£230,100

Median £3,900/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £215,000£310,000
Estimated value: £230,100Last sold (Mar 2003): £104,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near MK45 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KATHERINES COURT
MK45 2LT · Flat
Dec 2025£197,00056£3,518E94%
33 KATHERINES COURT
MK45 2LT · Flat
Aug 2025£195,00050£3,900E85%
ARTHUR COURT (2) ARTHUR STREET
MK45 2QG · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00060£3,750C82%
54 HIGH STREET
MK45 4EP · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00053£3,962F79%
5 COLSTON RISE
MK45 2GN · Flat
Mar 2026£285,00070£4,071C79%
5 FOLDERS GATE
MK45 2UN · Flat
Feb 2026£225,00050£4,500C78%
38 THE HAWTHORNS
MK45 1FL · Flat
Dec 2025£215,00063£3,413C77%
3 SPRUCE EDGE
MK45 4GX · Flat
Mar 2026£310,00066£4,697B77%
70 THE HAWTHORNS
MK45 1FN · Flat
Aug 2025£205,00055£3,727D76%
25 THE HAWTHORNS
MK45 1FL · Flat
Nov 2025£214,00060£3,567C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address