HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

40, DUNSTABLE STREET, MK45 2JS

Semi-detached·116·EPC F
Estimated value
£552,972

Median £4,767/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£184,000Median £430,000£590,000
Estimated value: £552,972Last sold (Aug 2000): £140,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near MK45 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000117£4,915D82%
2A PARK HILL
MK45 2LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000113£5,221C81%
1C THE PATHWAY
MK45 2BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000101£3,713D80%
8 KINGS ROAD
MK45 2DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£184,00084£2,190D79%
4 NORMAN ROAD
MK45 4QD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000119£3,782D78%
80 DUNSTABLE STREET
MK45 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00081£5,309E78%
14 BECKETTS CLOSE
MK45 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£379,500119£3,189D78%
5 SANDHILL CLOSE
MK45 2JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£545,000108£5,046C78%
26 WILLOW WAY
MK45 2SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00086£4,767D78%
31 FALLOWFIELD
MK45 2TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£416,00088£4,727D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address