Estimated value
£344,356
Median £4,531/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £350,000£410,000
Estimated value: £344,356Last sold (Dec 2024): £329,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near MK45 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 AMPTHILL ROAD MK45 2EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 66 | £4,242 | C | 87% |
8 SAUNDERS PIECE MK45 2QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 75 | £4,667 | C | 86% |
25 HIGH ROAD MK45 3AA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 70 | £3,429 | C | 86% |
21 COBBITTS ROAD MK45 2ED · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 79 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
42 ST PETERS CLOSE MK45 1EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £318,000 | 79 | £4,025 | C | 85% |
18 DUKES ROAD MK45 2TB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 78 | £5,256 | C | 85% |
56 CLOPHILL ROAD MK45 2AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £362,500 | 80 | £4,531 | C | 85% |
153 OLIVER STREET MK45 2SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 73 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
9 TROW CLOSE MK45 3BF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | C | 84% |