HouseValuation
Home·MK45·Valuation

8, GEORGE STREET, MK45 2DF

Detached·221·EPC C
Estimated value
£989,859

Median £4,479/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£640,000Median £925,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £989,859Last sold (Sept 2004): £415,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near MK45 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 SWAFFIELD CLOSE
MK45 2HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£950,000212£4,481C88%
11 ASHBURNHAM ROAD
MK45 2RH · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000213£4,343C88%
35 FLITWICK ROAD
MK45 2BJ · Detached
Nov 2025£925,000248£3,730C87%
4 MOORLAND CLOSE
MK45 5DQ · Detached
Mar 2026£735,000211£3,483C86%
6A GEORGE STREET
MK45 2DF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,600,000275£5,818C85%
137 CLOPHILL ROAD
MK45 2UT · Detached
Feb 2026£767,000161£4,764C84%
1 THE BIRCHES
MK45 1BA · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000194£3,299C84%
1 WHEATLANDS CLOSE
MK45 2AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£646,000162£3,988C84%
THE OLD GRANARY MANOR FARM CLOSE
MK45 4TB · Detached
Dec 2025£869,000194£4,479C83%
7 CHEQUER TREE WAY
MK45 2PW · Detached
Sept 2025£1,085,000210£5,167B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address