Estimated value
£534,600
Median £4,455/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£437,000Median £517,000£600,000
Estimated value: £534,600Last sold (Sept 2025): £520,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near MK45 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HALL END CLOSE MK45 2AH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | C | 91% |
94 GEORGE STREET MK45 2DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £517,000 | 125 | £4,136 | C | 90% |
7 LAMMAS WAY MK45 2TR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £437,000 | 106 | £4,123 | C | 89% |
31 ELDER WAY MK45 2HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £599,000 | 119 | £5,034 | B | 85% |
3 TAVISTOCK AVENUE MK45 2RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £553,500 | 119 | £4,651 | D | 84% |
2A PARK HILL MK45 2LW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 113 | £5,221 | C | 84% |
21 HARROW PIECE MK45 2DG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £478,000 | 115 | £4,157 | C | 84% |
55 FALLOWFIELD MK45 2TT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | C | 84% |
44 TAVISTOCK AVENUE MK45 2RY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 135 | £4,444 | D | 84% |