Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £402,500£592,500
Last sold (Oct 1998): £62,000
Sales near MK45 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 BECKETTS CLOSE MK45 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £379,500 | 119 | £3,189 | D | 75% |
47 TAVISTOCK AVENUE MK45 2RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 107 | £4,393 | C | 74% |
31 FARM CLOSE MK45 2UF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 56 | £5,536 | D | 74% |
21B WOBURN STREET MK45 2HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 103 | £4,854 | C | 74% |
29 DUNSTABLE STREET MK45 2NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 95 | £4,421 | D | 74% |
55 ARTHUR STREET MK45 2QQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £402,500 | 60 | £6,708 | E | 73% |
17 UPPER LAWN MK45 2GX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 93 | £1,720 | C | 73% |
5 DUCK RIDDY MK45 2GG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £592,500 | 141 | £4,202 | B | 73% |
153 OLIVER STREET MK45 2SF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 73 | £5,000 | D | 73% |
51 OLIVER STREET MK45 2SA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £247,000 | 59 | £4,186 | E | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address