HouseValuation
Home·MK44·Valuation

2, JAY LANE, MK44 3FP

Detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£466,344

Median £4,318/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£338,500Median £475,000£525,000
Estimated value: £466,344Last sold (Jul 2024): £435,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 112/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near MK44 3FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CENTENARY PLACE
MK44 3FA · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00092£4,348B88%
THE OLD CHAPEL, 10 ST JOHNS ROAD
MK44 3RJ · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000110£4,318B88%
9 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
MK44 3FG · Detached
Sept 2025£440,00094£4,681B85%
34 HIGH STREET
MK44 3JH · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500124£4,052D85%
6 BERNARD WEST WAY
MK44 3FT · Detached
Jun 2025£525,000124£4,234B83%
10 BERNARD WEST WAY
MK44 3FT · Detached
Jun 2025£525,000124£4,234B83%
1 ANTONIE CLOSE
MK44 1FJ · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00094£4,628B82%
23A BEDFORD ROAD
MK44 3JD · Detached
Sept 2025£338,500114£2,969C82%
8 BERNARD WEST WAY
MK44 3FT · Detached
May 2025£475,000102£4,657B82%
1 JAY LANE
MK44 3FP · Detached
Jul 2024£435,000108£4,028B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address