Estimated value
£303,738
Median £4,278/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £352,000£450,000
Estimated value: £303,738Last sold (Nov 2020): £312,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near MK44 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 THE CLOSE MK44 2DT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | E | 81% |
8 CROSS END MK44 2EE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | D | 81% |
3 HIGH STREET MK44 3EA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 71 | £4,577 | E | 79% |
34 LORING ROAD MK44 1JZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £352,000 | 62 | £5,677 | D | 78% |
82 PARK ROAD MK44 3RN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 88 | £5,114 | E | 78% |
10 CHURCH ROAD MK44 2JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,120 | 76 | £4,278 | E | 76% |
14 LITTLE STAUGHTON ROAD MK44 2LB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 85 | £3,706 | E | 75% |
DOGROSE TOP KEYSOE ROW WEST MK44 2JF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
5 BOURNE END LANE MK44 1QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 91 | £4,066 | E | 73% |