HouseValuation
Home·MK43·Valuation

32, JOHNSON AVENUE, MK43 9RT

Detached·233·EPC B
Estimated value
£867,925

Median £3,725/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £650,000£975,000
Estimated value: £867,925Last sold (Feb 2022): £699,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near MK43 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BUSBY MEAD
MK43 2AB · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000220£3,182B85%
16B BEDFORD ROAD
MK43 9JT · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000171£3,801B85%
43 OXFORD BLUE WAY
MK43 9GF · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000170£3,382B84%
23 JOHNSON AVENUE
MK43 9RT · Detached
Feb 2026£530,000127£4,173B84%
KILMACOLM BOURNE END ROAD
MK43 0BD · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000217£2,995C81%
32 KILN DRIVE
MK43 9GA · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000170£3,382B79%
9 RED CEDAR ROAD
MK43 8GL · Detached
Jan 2026£975,000219£4,452D78%
29 CHESTNUT AVENUE
MK43 8GB · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000203£3,818C78%
2 HIDE CLOSE
MK43 9FR · Detached
Feb 2026£555,000149£3,725B78%
114 STAGSDEN ROAD
MK43 8QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000213£3,169D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address