HouseValuation
Home·MK43·Valuation

9, THE LANE, MK43 0UP

Terraced·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,222

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,500Median £405,000£455,000
Estimated value: £439,222Last sold (Jan 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK43 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 ALEXANDER CLOSE
MK43 9LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632C85%
5 LOWER HAZELDINES
MK43 0TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,000125£3,640B84%
2 LITTLE LINNS
MK43 0XS · Terraced
Aug 2025£405,000140£2,893C84%
23 LORDSMEAD
MK43 0HP · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00097£3,093C83%
11 JUBILEE COTTAGES
MK43 0PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,00098£3,571C82%
26 MOAT FARM CLOSE
MK43 0AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000131£3,206C81%
20 FIELDS ROAD
MK43 9JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£438,000141£3,106C80%
7 WEBBS CLOSE
MK43 8NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£292,500119£2,458D79%
28 MOAT FARM CLOSE
MK43 0AE · Terraced
Jul 2025£385,000103£3,738C77%
22 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
MK43 0ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£405,000107£3,785D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address