Estimated value
£304,844
Median £4,483/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £272,000£335,000
Estimated value: £304,844Last sold (Jun 2008): £81,450
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near MK43 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 OWEN CLOSE MK43 0JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | C | 89% |
2 GREAT MEADOW MK43 0YG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 66 | £4,167 | C | 89% |
25 CHANDLERS CLOSE MK43 0QW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £272,000 | 67 | £4,060 | C | 86% |
69 CHURCH STREET MK43 0RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 55 | £4,764 | C | 85% |
26 HILL CRESCENT MK43 0YB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 85% |
118 MEPHAM ROAD MK43 9EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £296,000 | 76 | £3,895 | C | 84% |
24 BARKERS PIECE MK43 0LZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | D | 83% |
15 INGRAM CLOSE MK43 0JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | D | 83% |
24 PEMBROKE CLOSE MK43 0JX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 58 | £4,483 | C | 83% |