HouseValuation
Home·MK43·Valuation

2, STATION ROAD, MK43 0SA

Semi-detached·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£551,432

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £504,000£785,000
Estimated value: £551,432Last sold (Nov 2014): £511,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near MK43 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FIELDS ROAD
MK43 9JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000152£2,829D83%
47 BOX END ROAD
MK43 8RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£600,000159£3,774D81%
26 MOAT FARM CLOSE
MK43 0AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000131£3,206C78%
TWO HOOTS WOBURN ROAD
MK43 0NJ · Detached
Aug 2025£504,000177£2,847D78%
1 LODGE ROAD
MK43 0BG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£442,500142£3,116D78%
25 THILLANS
MK43 0FZ · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000162£2,932C77%
20 FIELDS ROAD
MK43 9JJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£438,000141£3,106C77%
5 THE GREEN
MK43 8JR · Detached
Feb 2026£770,000169£4,556C76%
82 VILLAGE ROAD
MK43 8LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000195£4,026D76%
4 HUDSON MEWS
MK43 0XQ · Detached
Dec 2025£625,000149£4,195B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address