Estimated value
£312,205
Median £3,673/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £308,500£364,000
Estimated value: £312,205Last sold (Jul 2019): £272,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near MK41 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 MALLARD HILL MK41 7QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £364,000 | 88 | £4,136 | E | 91% |
6 HARTINGTON STREET MK41 7RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 78 | £3,622 | D | 87% |
19 CHERWELL ROAD MK41 7AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £308,500 | 84 | £3,673 | D | 87% |
12 SALISBURY STREET MK41 7RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 82 | £3,293 | D | 87% |
91 HARTINGTON STREET MK41 7RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 86% |
19 PALMERSTON STREET MK41 7SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £321,500 | 90 | £3,572 | D | 85% |
17 GLADSTONE STREET MK41 7RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £288,700 | 78 | £3,701 | D | 84% |
29 ROOKSMEAD MK41 7QX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 88 | £3,352 | D | 84% |
46 HARTINGTON STREET MK41 7RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 73 | £2,192 | D | 84% |