HouseValuation
Home·MK41·Valuation

116, GLADSTONE STREET, MK41 7RT

Terraced·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£439,356

Median £3,572/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £350,000£441,000
Estimated value: £439,356Last sold (Aug 2014): £228,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near MK41 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CLARENDON STREET
MK41 7SQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,000119£3,571D91%
98 GLADSTONE STREET
MK41 7RT · Terraced
May 2025£315,000124£2,540D88%
60 GLADSTONE STREET
MK41 7RT · Terraced
Feb 2025£330,000114£2,895D86%
28 STARLING WAY
MK41 7HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£441,000122£3,615D84%
91 HARTINGTON STREET
MK41 7RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D83%
30 MALLARD HILL
MK41 7QR · Terraced
Mar 2026£364,00088£4,136E82%
19 PALMERSTON STREET
MK41 7SE · Terraced
Dec 2025£321,50090£3,572D82%
29 ROOKSMEAD
MK41 7QX · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00088£3,352D81%
20 DART ROAD
MK41 7BT · Terraced
Mar 2025£415,000114£3,640D80%
68 CRISPIN DRIVE
MK41 7FS · Terraced
Jul 2025£350,000110£3,182C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address