Estimated value
£630,412
Median £3,644/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £580,000£790,000
Estimated value: £630,412Last sold (Sept 2023): £285,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near MK41 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 THE GLEBE MK41 6GA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 159 | £2,830 | C | 85% |
14 SPRIGGS CLOSE MK41 6GD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 188 | £3,644 | C | 84% |
12 LONGLEAT MK41 0SY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 157 | £3,885 | C | 83% |
19 DUNVEGAN WAY MK41 8PE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 149 | £3,523 | D | 81% |
8 ELLIS ROAD MK41 9DW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 162 | £4,012 | D | 81% |
13 CRISPIN DRIVE MK41 7FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £537,500 | 179 | £3,003 | C | 81% |
17 WILLMERS CLOSE MK41 8DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 170 | £3,382 | C | 81% |
31 OAKLEY ROAD MK41 6AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £790,000 | 183 | £4,317 | C | 80% |
6 GLASTONBURY ABBEY MK41 0TX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 158 | £3,671 | C | 80% |