Estimated value
£507,380
Median £4,412/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £467,500£535,000
Estimated value: £507,380Last sold (Mar 2013): £280,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near MK41 0WP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 HARROLD PRIORY MK41 0SD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 105 | £4,000 | C | 88% |
78 THOR DRIVE MK41 0WP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £358,000 | 84 | £4,262 | C | 88% |
15 ROWALLAN DRIVE MK41 8AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | D | 85% |
1 LACOCK ABBEY MK41 0TU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 100 | £4,900 | D | 85% |
12 BURE CLOSE MK41 7TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 127 | £4,213 | D | 85% |
13 TRENT ROAD MK41 7EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £467,500 | 101 | £4,629 | D | 85% |
3 TINTERN ABBEY MK41 0RW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 89 | £4,045 | D | 85% |
5 WILDEN ROAD MK41 0JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 104 | £4,615 | B | 84% |
41 BOURNESIDE MK41 7EQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 121 | £3,471 | D | 83% |