HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

29, LACEWING DRIVE, MK40 4UP

Terraced·121·EPC B
Estimated value
£394,944

Median £3,264/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £370,000£395,000
Estimated value: £394,944Last sold (Sept 2024): £420,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK40 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LACEWING DRIVE
MK40 4UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,000121£3,264B93%
41 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£349,000111£3,144B89%
27 SAXON WAY
MK40 4GP · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,500103£3,083B88%
19 KING ALFRED WAY
MK40 4TX · Terraced
Nov 2025£351,500107£3,285B87%
40 HOVINGHAM DRIVE
MK40 4WL · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,000106£3,632B87%
43 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,000111£3,108B87%
17 KINGSWOOD WAY
MK40 4GH · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,000107£3,271B86%
10 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000117£3,205B86%
53 GREENKEEPERS ROAD
MK40 4FS · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000115£3,217C85%
37 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Jul 2025£372,500111£3,356B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address