HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

21, LACEWING DRIVE, MK40 4UP

Detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£495,488

Median £3,871/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £517,500£625,000
Estimated value: £495,488Last sold (Sept 2019): £424,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK40 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LACEWING DRIVE
MK40 4UP · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000146£4,281B96%
9 ALWIN COURT
MK40 4SP · Detached
Mar 2026£517,500125£4,140B91%
15 WINCHELL MEWS
MK40 4TY · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000124£3,871B89%
2 LACEWING DRIVE
MK40 4UP · Detached
Dec 2025£541,700157£3,450B88%
8 DOVECOTE DRIVE
MK40 4WT · Detached
Dec 2025£544,000122£4,459B88%
56 WATERCRESS RISE
MK40 4US · Detached
Nov 2025£465,000123£3,780B87%
18 JERMIN MEWS
MK40 4SN · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000128£3,672B87%
13 BEDE WALK
MK40 4TW · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000127£3,465B87%
6 FLEMING CLOSE
MK40 4QT · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000132£4,356C87%
25 KING GEORGE AVENUE
MK40 4TD · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000147£3,265B86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address