Estimated value
£665,812
Median £3,871/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £544,000£850,000
Estimated value: £665,812Last sold (Dec 2014): £474,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 LACEWING DRIVE MK40 4UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £541,700 | 157 | £3,450 | B | 88% |
25 KING GEORGE AVENUE MK40 4TD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 147 | £3,265 | B | 86% |
9 ALWIN COURT MK40 4SP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £517,500 | 125 | £4,140 | B | 85% |
34 LACEWING DRIVE MK40 4UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 146 | £4,281 | B | 84% |
15 WINCHELL MEWS MK40 4TY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 124 | £3,871 | B | 83% |
6 BOTELER REACH MK40 4WW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £630,000 | 166 | £3,795 | B | 83% |
35 CHURCH END MK40 4AR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £850,000 | 194 | £4,381 | C | 83% |
2 ASHWICK MEAD MK40 4SZ · Detached | May 2025 | £527,500 | 170 | £3,103 | B | 82% |
8 DOVECOTE DRIVE MK40 4WT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £544,000 | 122 | £4,459 | B | 82% |
13 BEVERLEY CRESCENT MK40 4BX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 180 | £3,611 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address