HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

33, BROAD MEAD AVENUE, MK40 4SA

Terraced·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£411,776

Median £3,217/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£317,500Median £365,000£395,000
Estimated value: £411,776Last sold (Oct 2019): £324,500

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near MK40 4SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Jan 2026£349,000111£3,144B89%
27 LACEWING DRIVE
MK40 4UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£395,000121£3,264B87%
43 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,000111£3,108B87%
10 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Oct 2025£375,000117£3,205B86%
53 GREENKEEPERS ROAD
MK40 4FS · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,000115£3,217C85%
37 DRAGONFLY CRESCENT
MK40 4UB · Terraced
Jul 2025£372,500111£3,356B83%
163 GREENKEEPERS ROAD
MK40 4RQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,000115£3,130C83%
27 SAXON WAY
MK40 4GP · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,500103£3,083B82%
1 WAYLAND ROAD
MK40 4GQ · Terraced
May 2025£365,000111£3,288B81%
8 ABRAHAMS CLOSE
MK40 3EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,000111£3,288C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address