Estimated value
£254,989
Median £3,493/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £255,000£340,000
Estimated value: £254,989Last sold (Sept 2011): £129,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near MK40 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 IDDESLEIGH ROAD MK40 4LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 78 | £3,103 | D | 91% |
19 ST PAULS ROAD MK40 4NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | D | 90% |
114 COVENTRY ROAD MK40 4EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 73 | £3,493 | E | 87% |
36 TRINITY ROAD MK40 4NR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 79 | £3,038 | D | 87% |
103 BOWER STREET MK40 3RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 73 | £4,658 | D | 86% |
10 OUSELAND ROAD MK40 4NX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 74 | £2,568 | D | 86% |
54 DUNVILLE ROAD MK40 4DZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 75 | £3,267 | D | 85% |
17 DUDLEY STREET MK40 3TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 78 | £3,936 | D | 85% |
49 DUNVILLE ROAD MK40 4DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 74 | £3,676 | C | 84% |