Estimated value
£140,880
Median £2,935/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £140,000£185,000
Estimated value: £140,880Last sold (Jan 2003): £62,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near MK40 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 CROWE ROAD MK40 4FY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 45 | £3,111 | D | 87% |
145 HENLEY ROAD MK40 4FZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 47 | £3,404 | C | 87% |
171 CROWE ROAD MK40 4FQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £136,500 | 48 | £2,844 | C | 86% |
64 GREENKEEPERS ROAD MK40 4GJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 52 | £3,558 | C | 85% |
17 HENLEY ROAD MK40 4FX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 46 | £2,935 | C | 84% |
69 HENLEY ROAD MK40 4FX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | D | 82% |
191 CROWE ROAD MK40 4FQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £154,000 | 52 | £2,962 | C | 82% |
ASPLEY COURT, 1 (47) WARWICK AVENUE MK40 2UH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 45 | £2,222 | C | 81% |
26 KEMPSTER CLOSE MK40 4FW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £118,000 | 53 | £2,226 | C | 81% |