HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

30, CUTCLIFFE PLACE, MK40 4DF

Semi-detached·198·EPC D
Estimated value
£640,332

Median £3,234/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £615,000£850,000
Estimated value: £640,332Last sold (Sept 2007): £270,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near MK40 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 BEVERLEY CRESCENT
MK40 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000180£3,611C88%
14 SPENSER ROAD
MK40 2AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,000226£2,721D86%
164 HURST GROVE
MK40 4DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£400,000172£2,326D83%
38 CHESTNUT AVENUE
MK40 4HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000173£1,734C82%
28 CUTCLIFFE PLACE
MK40 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000113£3,628E82%
1 DARLOW DRIVE
MK40 4AX · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000225£3,778C81%
73 CASTLE ROAD
MK40 3PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£820,000215£3,814D81%
14 OLDFIELD ROAD
MK40 4HE · Semi-detached
May 2025£404,000201£2,010C79%
42 ST MICHAELS ROAD
MK40 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000201£3,234E79%
127 HURST GROVE
MK40 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000134£2,649D78%

Dig deeper into this address