Estimated value
£486,152
Median £3,628/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £410,000£520,000
Estimated value: £486,152Last sold (Oct 2019): £430,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near MK40 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 CUTCLIFFE PLACE MK40 4DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 113 | £3,628 | E | 91% |
127 HURST GROVE MK40 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 134 | £2,649 | D | 87% |
1 WESTFIELD ROAD MK40 4DQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 114 | £3,246 | D | 84% |
7 CUTCLIFFE PLACE MK40 4DF · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £490,000 | 128 | £3,828 | D | 84% |
63 CHESTNUT AVENUE MK40 4EZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | C | 83% |
10 RICHMOND ROAD MK40 3DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 134 | £3,806 | D | 82% |
4 WEST GROVE MK40 4BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 106 | £3,585 | D | 80% |
118 HOWBURY STREET MK40 3QS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | E | 80% |