Estimated value
£579,348
Median £4,356/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £575,000£700,000
Estimated value: £579,348Last sold (Jul 2024): £525,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near MK40 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 CHURCH END MK40 4AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £586,000 | 120 | £4,883 | D | 88% |
6 FLEMING CLOSE MK40 4QT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 132 | £4,356 | C | 87% |
4 GOWER DRIVE MK40 4PZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £527,000 | 132 | £3,992 | D | 86% |
34 DARLOW DRIVE MK40 4AY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 126 | £5,556 | D | 85% |
9 ALWIN COURT MK40 4SP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £517,500 | 125 | £4,140 | B | 85% |
4 CHURCH END MK40 4AW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £675,000 | 148 | £4,561 | D | 85% |
127 HURST GROVE MK40 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 134 | £2,649 | D | 84% |
34 LACEWING DRIVE MK40 4UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 146 | £4,281 | B | 84% |
6 DEEP SPINNEY MK40 4QP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 128 | £4,492 | D | 84% |