Estimated value
£538,039
Median £3,611/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £410,000£650,000
Estimated value: £538,039Last sold (Jul 2023): £475,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near MK40 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
127 HURST GROVE MK40 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 134 | £2,649 | D | 90% |
28 CUTCLIFFE PLACE MK40 4DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 113 | £3,628 | E | 88% |
7 CUTCLIFFE PLACE MK40 4DF · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £490,000 | 128 | £3,828 | D | 87% |
10 RICHMOND ROAD MK40 3DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 134 | £3,806 | D | 85% |
4 WEST GROVE MK40 4BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 106 | £3,585 | D | 83% |
66 WINIFRED ROAD MK40 4EW · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £390,000 | 135 | £2,889 | D | 83% |
52 HAWTHORNE AVENUE MK40 4HJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 141 | £3,688 | C | 82% |
13 BEVERLEY CRESCENT MK40 4BX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 180 | £3,611 | C | 82% |