Estimated value
£625,680
Median £3,960/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £620,000£750,000
Estimated value: £625,680Last sold (Mar 2025): £700,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near MK40 3SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CLOVELLY WAY MK40 3BJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £572,000 | 158 | £3,620 | D | 88% |
14 DARLOW DRIVE MK40 4AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 168 | £4,464 | E | 81% |
5 WINDSOR GARDENS MK40 3BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £618,000 | 144 | £4,292 | C | 80% |
9 RUTLAND ROAD MK40 1DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 192 | £2,708 | E | 80% |
65 CAVES LANE MK40 3DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,500 | 111 | £3,446 | C | 78% |
20 BRADGATE ROAD MK40 3DE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £685,000 | 173 | £3,960 | C | 78% |
34 KINGSLEY ROAD MK40 3SE · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £620,000 | 173 | £3,584 | E | 78% |
17 IRWIN ROAD MK40 3UL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £535,000 | 144 | £3,715 | D | 77% |
98 CHAUCER ROAD MK40 2AP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £620,000 | 145 | £4,276 | D | 77% |