HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

41, BOWER STREET, MK40 3RD

Terraced·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£419,975

Median £3,925/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £365,000£440,000
Estimated value: £419,975Last sold (Dec 2020): £322,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near MK40 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BOWER STREET
MK40 3RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,000112£3,929E91%
43 BOWER STREET
MK40 3RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00090£3,222D90%
62 DENMARK STREET
MK40 3TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00097£3,711D89%
16 HOWBURY STREET
MK40 3QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00093£3,871D88%
78 YORK STREET
MK40 3RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£420,000103£4,078C87%
8 ABRAHAMS CLOSE
MK40 3EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£365,000111£3,288C86%
17 DUDLEY STREET
MK40 3TA · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,00078£3,936D84%
84 GEORGE STREET
MK40 3SQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£365,00093£3,925D84%
11 DEAN STREET
MK40 3EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£283,00090£3,144D84%
155 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK40 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000104£3,942D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address