Estimated value
£1,068,249
Median £3,913/m² in your area × 273 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £960,000£1,396,500
Estimated value: £1,068,249Last sold (Mar 2022): £1,300,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near MK40 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BUSHMEAD AVENUE MK40 3QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £840,000 | 235 | £3,574 | E | 88% |
43 THE GROVE MK40 3JN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,275,000 | 250 | £5,100 | E | 87% |
76 CASTLE ROAD MK40 3PS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £925,000 | 233 | £3,970 | E | 81% |
9 RUTLAND ROAD MK40 1DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 192 | £2,708 | E | 80% |
4 OAKLANDS ROAD MK40 3AG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £960,000 | 269 | £3,569 | D | 80% |
188 BROMHAM ROAD MK40 4BP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £990,000 | 253 | £3,913 | D | 79% |
7 CARNOUSTIE DRIVE MK40 4FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £935,000 | 265 | £3,528 | C | 78% |
24 BUSHMEAD AVENUE MK40 3QN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £890,000 | 230 | £3,870 | E | 78% |