HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

82, CASTLE ROAD, MK40 3PS

Semi-detached·227·EPC E
Estimated value
£865,778

Median £3,814/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £840,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £865,778Last sold (Dec 2009): £395,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near MK40 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 CASTLE ROAD
MK40 3PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£860,000224£3,839E89%
73 CASTLE ROAD
MK40 3PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£820,000215£3,814D83%
14 SPENSER ROAD
MK40 2AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,000226£2,721D83%
42 ST MICHAELS ROAD
MK40 2LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£650,000201£3,234E82%
17 BUSHMEAD AVENUE
MK40 3QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000235£3,574E82%
43 THE GROVE
MK40 3JN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,275,000250£5,100E81%
76 CASTLE ROAD
MK40 3PS · Detached
Apr 2025£925,000233£3,970E81%
24 BUSHMEAD AVENUE
MK40 3QN · Detached
Jul 2025£890,000230£3,870E78%
34 KINGSLEY ROAD
MK40 3SE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£620,000173£3,584E78%
16 ST GEORGES ROAD
MK40 2LS · Semi-detached
May 2025£775,000216£3,588E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address