HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

52, WATERLOO ROAD, MK40 3PG

Semi-detached·250·EPC D
Estimated value
£902,750

Median £3,611/m² in your area × 250 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £820,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £902,750Last sold (Aug 1999): £181,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near MK40 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 CASTLE ROAD
MK40 3PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£820,000215£3,814D86%
14 SPENSER ROAD
MK40 2AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,000226£2,721D86%
9 HICKLING CLOSE
MK40 4NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000281£996C82%
92 CASTLE ROAD
MK40 3PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£860,000224£3,839E80%
45 CHAUCER ROAD
MK40 2AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£800,000272£2,941D79%
17 BUSHMEAD AVENUE
MK40 3QJ · Detached
Dec 2025£840,000235£3,574E79%
43 THE GROVE
MK40 3JN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,275,000250£5,100E78%
10 RICHMOND ROAD
MK40 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000134£3,806D78%
13 BEVERLEY CRESCENT
MK40 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£650,000180£3,611C77%
4 OAKLANDS ROAD
MK40 3AG · Detached
Jun 2025£960,000269£3,569D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address