HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

3, CAMPBELL ROAD, MK40 3DD

Semi-detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£466,364

Median £3,761/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £410,000£585,000
Estimated value: £466,364Last sold (Aug 2018): £400,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near MK40 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 RICHMOND ROAD
MK40 3DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000134£3,806D87%
28 CUTCLIFFE PLACE
MK40 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000113£3,628E85%
118 HOWBURY STREET
MK40 3QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000114£3,509E85%
20 ROSAMOND ROAD
MK40 3SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000113£3,761D84%
127 HURST GROVE
MK40 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000134£2,649D82%
22 BRADGATE ROAD
MK40 3DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000141£4,149D82%
31 BOWER STREET
MK40 3RD · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,000112£3,929E82%
274 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK40 3EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00087£3,908D81%
130 GEORGE STREET
MK40 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00088£3,409D81%
4 WEST GROVE
MK40 4BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000106£3,585D81%

Dig deeper into this address