HouseValuation
Home·MK40·Valuation

10, BYRON CRESCENT, MK40 2BD

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,628

Median £3,908/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£470,000
Estimated value: £355,628Last sold (Jul 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near MK40 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BYRON CRESCENT
MK40 2BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000102£3,824E92%
10 SIDNEY ROAD
MK40 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00095£4,211D89%
90 FOSTER HILL ROAD
MK40 2EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00098£3,571D88%
10 ST EDMOND ROAD
MK40 2NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,00099£4,747D86%
274 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK40 3EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00087£3,908D85%
130 GEORGE STREET
MK40 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00088£3,409D85%
155 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK40 3EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000104£3,942D84%
124 DUDLEY STREET
MK40 3SX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00084£4,524E83%
19 WIDECOMBE CLOSE
MK40 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00081£3,765C82%
129 GOLDINGTON ROAD
MK40 3EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000100£3,850D82%

Dig deeper into this address