HouseValuation
Home·MK4·Valuation

69, WIMBORNE CRESCENT, MK4 4DB

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,380

Median £4,873/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £280,000£320,000
Estimated value: £292,380Last sold (Mar 2018): £225,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near MK4 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 WIMBORNE CRESCENT
MK4 4DB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00055£4,945C87%
4 LITTLE HABTON
MK4 2EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00054£5,185D85%
53 LOWLAND ROAD
MK4 3AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00057£4,737D83%
38 HAMBLETON GROVE
MK4 2JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£288,00061£4,721C81%
47 WIMBORNE CRESCENT
MK4 4DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£249,00055£4,527C81%
7 GILLAMOOR CLOSE
MK4 2GA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00055£5,091C80%
18 MAVONCLIFF DRIVE
MK4 3DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00063£5,079D80%
2 BERESFORD CLOSE
MK4 2HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,00063£4,873D80%
36 WISTMANS
MK4 1LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00054£4,722D80%
28 BOTTESFORD CLOSE
MK4 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£102,00069£1,478E79%

Dig deeper into this address