HouseValuation
Home·MK4·Valuation

3, WIMBORNE CRESCENT, MK4 4DB

Flat·36·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,316

Median £3,231/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £159,000£230,000
Estimated value: £116,316Last sold (Aug 2013): £92,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near MK4 4DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 MISERDEN CRESCENT
MK4 4GJ · Flat
Mar 2026£70,00045£1,556C85%
80 DULVERTON DRIVE
MK4 1JA · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00032£4,375C84%
19 HARBY CLOSE
MK4 2BB · Flat
Sept 2025£105,00035£3,000C80%
36 TENBY GROVE
MK4 4HN · Flat
Feb 2026£159,00053£3,000C78%
6 HELIGAN PLACE
MK4 4FT · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00047£1,915C78%
24 LYNMOUTH CRESCENT
MK4 1HD · Flat
Jun 2025£160,00041£3,902C78%
112 PORTISHEAD DRIVE
MK4 3FP · Flat
May 2025£52,00041£1,268C76%
40 LYNMOUTH CRESCENT
MK4 1HD · Flat
Mar 2025£161,00039£4,128C76%
14 HAMBLETON GROVE
MK4 2JS · Flat
Mar 2025£230,00041£5,610C76%
25 HARLOW CRESCENT
MK4 4EP · Flat
Nov 2025£168,00052£3,231C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address