Estimated value
£496,665
Median £4,245/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £500,000£600,000
Estimated value: £496,665Last sold (May 1998): £90,950
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near MK4 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WINFOLD LANE MK4 3BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | D | 89% |
38 CHAMPFLOWER MK4 1LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 127 | £3,740 | C | 81% |
68 FRAMPTON GROVE MK4 4GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 127 | £3,858 | C | 80% |
17 HARTINGTON GROVE MK4 2EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | D | 80% |
59 WOLFSCOTE LANE MK4 2HG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 106 | £4,245 | D | 80% |
8 DODMAN GREEN MK4 3AJ · Detached | May 2025 | £515,000 | 106 | £4,858 | C | 79% |
112 BLACKMOOR GATE MK4 1DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 134 | £4,478 | C | 79% |
17 TAYLOR MEADOWS MK4 4NB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 131 | £3,893 | B | 78% |
4 FORCHES CLOSE MK4 2BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £514,995 | 107 | £4,813 | C | 78% |