Estimated value
£197,661
Median £4,821/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £207,000£251,000
Estimated value: £197,661Last sold (Sept 2018): £165,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near MK4 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 RILLINGTON GARDENS MK4 2ED · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £178,000 | 41 | £4,341 | D | 89% |
3 NEWBRIDGE OVAL MK4 2JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 41 | £4,390 | C | 85% |
54 HODDER LANE MK4 2LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 39 | £4,821 | C | 84% |
3 DENCHWORTH COURT MK4 2HP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £210,000 | 38 | £5,526 | D | 81% |
23 LASTINGHAM GROVE MK4 2EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 46 | £4,674 | C | 81% |
15 NOVA LODGE MK4 2JB · Terraced | May 2025 | £215,000 | 42 | £5,119 | C | 79% |
19 BELVOIR AVENUE MK4 2AE · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £251,000 | 47 | £5,340 | D | 78% |
33 NEWBRIDGE OVAL MK4 2JQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £199,995 | 44 | £4,545 | C | 77% |
2 NEWBRIDGE OVAL MK4 2JG · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £207,000 | 42 | £4,929 | C | 76% |