Estimated value
£591,220
Median £4,223/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £535,000£685,000
Estimated value: £591,220Last sold (Nov 2015): £450,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near MK4 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 BOWLAND DRIVE MK4 2DN · Detached | Feb 2025 | £590,000 | 128 | £4,609 | C | 86% |
52 BOWLAND DRIVE MK4 2DN · Detached | Feb 2025 | £685,000 | 161 | £4,255 | C | 86% |
38 CHAMPFLOWER MK4 1LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 127 | £3,740 | C | 84% |
21 NUNEHAM GROVE MK4 4DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 140 | £3,357 | C | 84% |
36 BOWLAND DRIVE MK4 2DN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 114 | £4,693 | C | 84% |
68 FRAMPTON GROVE MK4 4GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 127 | £3,858 | C | 83% |
1 EARLSHALL PLACE MK4 4FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 150 | £3,267 | C | 82% |
28 MUDDIFORD LANE MK4 1LS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 148 | £4,223 | C | 82% |
112 BLACKMOOR GATE MK4 1DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 134 | £4,478 | C | 82% |