Estimated value
£498,304
Median £3,893/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £500,000£600,000
Estimated value: £498,304Last sold (Feb 2025): £590,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near MK4 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 BOWLAND DRIVE MK4 2DN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 114 | £4,693 | C | 90% |
15 PRIORS PARK MK4 2BT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £505,000 | 114 | £4,430 | C | 84% |
38 CHAMPFLOWER MK4 1LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 127 | £3,740 | C | 84% |
21 NUNEHAM GROVE MK4 4DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 140 | £3,357 | C | 84% |
9 QUANTOCK CRESCENT MK4 2AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 112 | £2,054 | C | 83% |
68 FRAMPTON GROVE MK4 4GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 127 | £3,858 | C | 83% |
112 BLACKMOOR GATE MK4 1DN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 134 | £4,478 | C | 82% |
2 WINFOLD LANE MK4 3BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 133 | £3,759 | D | 81% |
17 TAYLOR MEADOWS MK4 4NB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 131 | £3,893 | B | 81% |