HouseValuation
Home·MK4·Valuation

5, GREENSIDE HILL, MK4 2DF

Detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£451,080

Median £5,012/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £406,000£465,000
Estimated value: £451,080Last sold (Feb 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near MK4 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 HARTINGTON GROVE
MK4 2EP · Detached
Mar 2026£460,00088£5,227D88%
5 LEMMON WALK
MK4 4JB · Detached
Mar 2026£290,00088£3,295C86%
12 GREYSTONLEY
MK4 2JY · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00066£4,545C85%
13 EMMETT CLOSE
MK4 2DY · Detached
Dec 2025£435,00084£5,179B85%
7 HAWKSHEAD DRIVE
MK4 2LX · Detached
Aug 2025£406,00081£5,012C85%
67 FAVELL DRIVE
MK4 1AX · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00097£4,124C83%
3 GRATTON COURT
MK4 2HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,00082£5,671C83%
6 HAREDEN CROFT
MK4 2DW · Detached
Sept 2025£390,00081£4,815D82%
22 LAMBOURN COURT
MK4 2DA · Detached
Sept 2025£200,00082£2,439D82%
107 HENGISTBURY LANE
MK4 3DH · Detached
Nov 2025£425,00081£5,247C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address