Estimated value
£474,010
Median £4,430/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £467,500£535,000
Estimated value: £474,010Last sold (Aug 2024): £465,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near MK4 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 FORCHES CLOSE MK4 2BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £514,995 | 107 | £4,813 | C | 86% |
15 PRIORS PARK MK4 2BT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £505,000 | 114 | £4,430 | C | 84% |
9 QUANTOCK CRESCENT MK4 2AG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 112 | £2,054 | C | 83% |
36 BOWLAND DRIVE MK4 2DN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £535,000 | 114 | £4,693 | C | 83% |
67 FAVELL DRIVE MK4 1AX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 97 | £4,124 | C | 83% |
22 LAMBOURN COURT MK4 2DA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | D | 82% |
95 PORTISHEAD DRIVE MK4 3FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £467,500 | 94 | £4,973 | C | 82% |
17 HARTINGTON GROVE MK4 2EP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | D | 82% |
59 WOLFSCOTE LANE MK4 2HG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 106 | £4,245 | D | 82% |