Estimated value
£104,440
Median £3,730/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £159,000£235,000
Estimated value: £104,440Last sold (Feb 1999): £29,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near MK4 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HARBY CLOSE MK4 2BB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 35 | £3,000 | C | 85% |
80 DULVERTON DRIVE MK4 1JA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 32 | £4,375 | C | 84% |
14 HAMBLETON GROVE MK4 2JS · Flat | Mar 2025 | £230,000 | 41 | £5,610 | C | 69% |
49 MISERDEN CRESCENT MK4 4GJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 45 | £1,556 | C | 68% |
36 TENBY GROVE MK4 4HN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £159,000 | 53 | £3,000 | C | 67% |
6 HELIGAN PLACE MK4 4FT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 47 | £1,915 | C | 67% |
24 LYNMOUTH CRESCENT MK4 1HD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £160,000 | 41 | £3,902 | C | 66% |
112 PORTISHEAD DRIVE MK4 3FP · Flat | May 2025 | £52,000 | 41 | £1,268 | C | 64% |
3 NEWBRIDGE OVAL MK4 2JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 41 | £4,390 | C | 64% |