HouseValuation
Home·MK3·Valuation

76, FORFAR DRIVE, MK3 7LS

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£338,343

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £338,343Last sold (Sept 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK3 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 MIDDLESEX DRIVE
MK3 7JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00085£3,882C91%
43 SUTHERLAND GROVE
MK3 7NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00085£4,118C88%
28 WALTON HEATH
MK3 7RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00090£3,889C88%
153 SHENLEY ROAD
MK3 7AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00094£4,096C88%
133 SHENLEY ROAD
MK3 7AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00077£4,416C87%
43 NEWTON ROAD
MK3 5DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00090£3,000C86%
1 SOMERSET CLOSE
MK3 7HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00095£3,684C86%
488 WHADDON WAY
MK3 7LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00085£3,882C86%
16 CHESHIRE RISE
MK3 7WF · Detached
Mar 2026£400,00097£4,124C85%
117 ST JOHNS ROAD
MK3 5DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00077£3,831C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address